Hall of Fame

1990
Morris Alhadeff ‘34*
Fred Bassetti ‘36*
Irwin Caplan ‘37*
Charles Carroll ‘25*
Mary Shannon George ‘33*
Homer Harris ‘34*
Special Award:
Leon H. Brigham, Coach*

1991
Bill Hosokawa ‘33*
Stuart Seaborn ‘37*
George Snyder ‘27*
Ariel E. Stout ‘33*
Special Award:
Parker Cook, Music Teacher*

1992
Ples Lee Irwin ‘36*
Bert McNae ‘33*
Irving Forrestt Miller ‘35*
William M. Schoning ‘40*
Laura Maki Seznick ‘37*
William L. Shannon ‘32*

1993
Maxine Pitter Haynes ‘36*
Gordon E. Jackson ‘36*
Shiro Kashino ‘40*
Mitch J. (Buddy) Pearl ‘34*
Robert W. Schoning ‘41*

1994
Josef Diamond ‘24*
Herbert S. Isbin ‘36*
Ted Rand ‘33*
Carl Walske ‘40*

1995
Henry Daly ‘40
Delores Little ‘40
Oliver Stout ‘36*
Robert Waldo ‘40
Special Award
A.L. Schmallie, Chemistry Teacher*

1996
Don Bevin ‘42*
Don Brazier ‘37*
Betty Green ‘37*
James Mar ‘37*

1997
George Bolotin ‘33*
Jules Cohen ‘34*
Robert Franco, MD ‘33*
Stan Stamm, MD ‘42

1998
Judge Warren Chan ‘40
Steven Hill (Saul Krakovsky) ‘39
Ellen Tallman Roe ‘46
Irving Stemoff ‘35

1999
John (Jack) Carmody ‘41*
Bob Craig ‘41
Don Jacobs ‘47
Carol Reilly Urner ‘47

2000
Quincy Jones ‘50
Bob Matson ‘40*
Robert Prince ‘37*
Reba Ketzlach Twersky ‘40

2001
John E. Corbally ‘41*
Norman Ketzlach ‘39*
Jennie Rousso Magid ‘48
William K. Nakamura ‘39*

2002
Phil Boguch ‘41*
James (Don) Judy ‘38*
Betty Meece Kendall ‘47
Marian Jaffe Soss ‘42

2003
Richard Berner ‘39
Junius Rochester ‘51
Sam Shoji ‘43
George B. Whatmore, PhD, MD ‘35*

2004
Gary D. Gayton ‘51
Dr. Gerald D. LaVeck ‘45*
Robert Newman ‘48*
Henry E. (Ned) Turner ‘52

2005
Abraham B. Bergman, MD ‘50
Tom Y. Otoshi ‘50
Frank Parker, MD ‘50
Minoru Yamasaki ‘29*

2006
Pat Donahoe Brown ‘49
Bill Buchan ‘53
Consuelo Shaw, EdD ‘45
Irwin Treiger ‘51*

2007
Gerald (Jerry) Allison ‘50
Delbert (Del) Jacobs ‘50
Yosh Nakagawa ‘51
Saul Rivkin, MD ‘54

2008
Dick Crews ‘54
Frederic Danz ‘36*
Violet (Vi) Chin Mar ‘50
Dolores Estigoy Sibonga ‘48

2009
Carver Gayton ‘56
Vivian Little Lee ‘55
Sadie Steinberg Mintz ‘23*
Tomio Moriguchi ‘55

2010
Maury Clark ‘58
Judith Hall ‘58
Bettie Sing Luke ‘59
Charles Mitchell ‘59
Gail Franzke Winberg ‘59

2011
Jay Allison ‘47
DeWayne Briscoe, MD ‘52
Richard Rahe, MD ‘54

2012
Henry Aronson ‘52
Overton Berry ‘53
Paul Mar ‘58
Diane Reedy ONeal ‘56

2013
Sue Williamson Albrecht ‘57
Virginia Bensal Radke (Gina Funes) ‘57
William Seraile, PhD ‘59
Roger Shimomura ‘57

2014
Richard Foley ‘57
Melvin Freeman, MD ‘52
George Griffin ‘55
Lucille Almeleh Spring ‘50

2015
Bob Gary ‘52
Raelene Gold ‘56
Vera Chan Ing ‘58*
Rodney Waldbaum ‘63

2016
Robert Flowers ‘61
Paul Malakoff ‘54*
Bobbie Meltzer Stern ‘60

2017
Barney Hilliard ‘56
Janet Jones Preston ‘66
Eddie Rye, Jr. ‘59

* Deceased